Skip to content ↓

Naunton Park
Primary School

Staff

Name

Role

Mrs N.Hill

Headteacher and DSL

Miss L. Hudson

Deputy Headteacher and Deputy DSL

Mrs K. Turner

SENDCo, Pastoral Support, Deputy DSL

Mrs S. Staniland

Y6 class teacher (Avon)

Mrs H. Waring

Y6 class teacher (Windrush)

Mrs V. Walls

Y5 class teacher (Frome)

Mrs D. Morrish

Y5 class teacher (Severn), Upper KS2 Coordinator, Deputy DSL

Mr J. Bloys

Y4 class teacher (Thames) & Lower KS2 Coordinator

Mrs L. Bradshaw

Y4 class teacher (Wye) and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Mr E. O'Connor

Y3 class teacher (Sherborne)

Mrs A. Saladino & Mrs J. Smith

Y3 class teacher (Cherwell)

Mrs E. Chew

Y2 class teacher (Purple)

Mrs R. Martin & Mrs R. Windsor

Y2 class teacher (Blue)

Miss K. Hill

Y1 class teacher (Yellow)

Mrs L. Coughlan & Mrs H. Burton

Y1 class teacher (Orange)

Mrs N. Farrow

YR class teacher (Green) & EYFS Lead

Mrs J. Holmes & Mrs M. Doggett

YR class teacher (Red)

Mrs J. Van Ryssen

PPA teacher & management release

Mr P. Hillyard

PPA teacher & management release

Name

Role

Mrs S. Devereux Individual Teaching Partner (YR)

Miss S. Francis

YR Teaching Partner

Mrs R. Hannaford-George

YR Teaching Partner

Mrs S. Eckford

YR Teaching Partner

Miss G. Hennessey

Y1 Teaching Partner (Yellow)

Mrs H. Guest

Y1 Teaching Partner (Orange)

Mrs K. Dirkin

Y2 Teaching Partner (Blue)

Mrs L. Lewis

Y2 Teaching Partner (Purple)

Miss S. Walter

Y6 Teaching Partner

Mrs C. Hockin

Individual Teaching Partner (Y6)

Mrs H. Horne

Individual Teaching Partner (Y2)

Mrs R. Nelmes

Individual Teaching Partner (Y2)

Mrs L. Jones

Individual Teaching Partner (Y1)

Mrs D. Knowles

Individual Teaching Partner (Y4)

Mrs S. Moisey

Inclusion Teaching Partner (Y3)

Mrs S. Prout

Individual Teaching Partner (Y4)

Miss L. Roberts

Inclusion Teaching Partner (Y3 & Y4)

Miss A. Tabrizi

Inclusion Teaching Partner (Y5)

Mrs C. Tennant

Individual Teaching Partner (Y6)

Miss R. Nut

Individual Learning Partner (Y1)

Mrs S. Worton

Inclusion Teaching Partner (Y4)

Mrs S. Glover

Pastoral Support

Name

Role

Mrs D. Lochtman

School Secretary

Mrs A. Williams

School Administrator

Mrs H. Whitelock

School Business Manager

Mr J. Hyett

Site Manager and Caretaker

Name

Role

Mrs M. Davis

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs C. Cognoli

Midday Supervising Assistant

Mrs S. Copestake

Midday Supervising Assistant

Mrs S. Cross

Midday Supervising Assistant

Miss M. Moreno-Hernandez

Midday Supervising Assistant

Miss K. Ogden

Midday Supervising Assistant

Miss N. Peeters

Midday Supervising Assistant

Mrs K. Acharya

Midday Supervising Assistant

Mrs E. Stloukalova

Midday Supervising Assistant

Mrs R. Suzuki

Midday Supervising Assistant

Miss V. Nagy

Midday Supervising Assistant

Name

Role

Sarah Walter

OSCC Manager & Playworker

Tabi Mamoojee

OSCC Deputy Manager & Playworker

Erica Bath

OSCC Playworker

Krupa Acharya

OSCC Playworker

Cate Hingley

OSCC Playworker

Monica Moreno-Hernandez

OSCC Playworker

Paula Blackah

OSCC Playworker