Skip to content ↓

Naunton Park
Primary School

Staff

Name

Role

Mrs N.Hill

Headteacher and DSL

Miss L. Hudson

Deputy Headteacher and Deputy DSL

Mrs K. Turner

SENDCo, Pastoral Support, Deputy DSL

Mrs S. Staniland

Y6 class teacher (Avon)

Mrs H. Waring

Y6 class teacher (Windrush)

Mrs V. Walls

Y5 class teacher (Frome)

Mrs D. Morrish

Y5 class teacher (Severn), Upper KS2 Coordinator, Deputy DSL

Mr J. Bloys

Y4 class teacher (Thames) & Lower KS2 Coordinator

Mrs L. Bradshaw

Y4 class teacher (Wye) and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Mr E. O'Connor

Y3 class teacher (Sherborne)

Mrs A. Saladino & Mrs J. Smith

Y3 class teacher (Cherwell)

Mrs E. Chew (& Mrs R. Martin)

Y2 class teacher (Purple)

Mrs A. Stokes & Mrs R. Windsor

Y2 class teacher (Blue)

Miss K. Hill

Y1 class teacher (Yellow)

Mrs L. Coughlan & Mrs H. Burton

Y1 class teacher (Orange)

Mrs N. Farrow

YR class teacher (Green) & EYFS Lead

Mrs M. Doggett & Mrs L. Sansom (& Mrs J. Holmes)

YR class teacher (Red)

Mrs J. Van Ryssen

PPA teacher & management release

Mr P. Hillyard

PPA teacher & management release

Mrs A. Stokes

PPA teacher

Mr G. Clare

French teacher

Name

Role

Miss S. Francis

YR teaching assistant

Mrs R. Hannaford-George

YR teaching assistant

Mrs S. Eckford

YR teaching assistant

Mrs V. Capewell

Y1 teaching assistant & HLTA (Yellow)

Mrs H. Guest

Y1 teaching assistant (Orange)

Mrs K. Dirkin

Y2 teaching assistant (Blue)

Mrs L. Lewis

Y2 teaching assistant (Purple)

Miss S. Walter

Y6 teaching assistant

Mrs C. Hockin

Individual Learning Partner (Y5)

Mrs H. Horne

Individual Learning Partner (Y1)

Mrs R. Nelmes

Individual Learning Partner (Y1)

Mrs L. Jones

Individual Learning Partner (Y6)

Mrs D. Knowles

Individual Learning Partner (Y3)

Mrs S. Moisey

Inclusion teaching assistant (Y3)

Mrs S. Prout

Individual Learning Partner (Y3)

Miss L. Roberts

Inclusion teaching assistant (Y3 & Y5)

Miss A. Tabrizi

Inclusion teaching assistant (Y4)

Mrs C. Tennant

Individual Learning Partner (Y5)

Miss R. Nut

Individual Learning Partner (YR)

Mrs S. Worton

Inclusion teaching assistant (Y6)

Mrs S. Glover

Pastoral Support

Name

Role

Mrs D. Lochtman

School Secretary

Mrs A. Williams School Administrator

Mrs H. Whitelock

School Business Manager

Mr J. Hyett

Site Manager and Caretaker

Name

Role

Mrs M. Davis

Senior midday supervisor

Mrs C. Cognoli

Midday supervisor

Mrs S. Copestake

Midday supervisor

Mrs S. Cross

Midday supervisor

Miss M. Moreno-Hernandez

Midday supervisor

Miss K. Ogden

Midday supervisor

Mrs T. Bailey

Midday supervisor

Mrs K. Achdahya

Midday supervisor

Mrs R. Suzuki

Midday supervisor

Miss V. Nagy

Midday supervisor

Name

Role

Sarah Walter

OSCC Manager & Playworker

Tabi Mamoojee

OSCC Deputy Manager & Playworker

Erica Bath

OSCC Playworker

Krupa Achdahya OSCC Playworker

Cate Hingley

OSCC Playworker

Monica Moreno-Hernandez

OSCC Playworker
Paula Blackah

OSCC Playworker