Skip to content ↓

Naunton Park
Primary School

Staff

Name

Role

Miss L. Hudson

Acting Headteacher and DSL

Mrs K. Turner

Acting Deputy Head, SENDCo, Deputy DSL

Mrs S. Staniland

Y6 class teacher (Avon)

Miss R. Garrick

Y6 class teacher (Windrush)

Mrs V. Walls

Y5 class teacher (Frome)

Mrs D. Morrish

Y5 class teacher (Severn) & Deputy DSL

Mrs R. Schoon

Y5 class teacher (Severn)

Mr J. Bloys

Y4 class teacher (Thames) & SLT

Miss F. Neal

Y4 class teacher (Wye)

Mrs L. Bradshaw

Y3 class teacher (Cherwell) and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Mrs A. Saladino

Y3 class teacher (Cherwell)

Mr E. O'Connor

Y3 class teacher (Sherborne)

Mrs E. Chew

Y2 class teacher (Purple)

Mrs R. Martin

Y2 class teacher (Blue)

Mrs R. Windsor

Y2 class teacher (Blue)

Miss K. Hill

Y1 class teacher (Yellow)

Mrs L. Coughlan

Y1 class teacher (Orange)

Mrs H. Burton

Y1 class teacher (Orange)

Mrs N. Farrow

YR class teacher (Green) & EYFS Lead & SLT

Mrs J. Holmes 

YR class teacher (Red)

Mrs M. Doggett

YR class teacher (Red)

Mrs J. Van Ryssen

PPA teacher

Miss K. Jenkins

PPA teacher

Name

Role

Miss A. Peters

Individual Teaching Partner (YR)

Mrs H. Hinton

YR Teaching Partner

Mrs R. Hannaford-George

YR Teaching Partner

Miss G. Hennessy

Y1 Teaching Partner (Orange)

Miss Y. Bacon

Y1 Teaching Partner (Yellow)

Mrs M. Boyle

Individual Teaching Partner (Y1)

Mrs S. Taylor

Y2 Teaching Partner (Purple)

Mrs L. Lewis

Y2 Teaching Partner (Blue)

Miss B. Ashton

Individual Teaching Partner (Y2)

Miss S. Devereux

Individual Teaching Partner (Y2)

Miss C. Wright

Individual Teaching Partner (Y2)

Mrs S. Moisey

Teaching Partner (Y3)

Mrs A. Tabrizi

Teaching Partner (Y3)

Mrs T. Davis

Individual Teaching Partner (Y3)

Mrs E. Stloukalova

Individual Teaching Partner (Y3) and EAL support

Mrs C. Tennant

Individual Teaching Partner (Y3)

Mrs S. Eckford

Teaching Partner (Y4)

Mrs R. Nelmes

Individual Teaching Partner (Y4) & Pastoral Support

Mrs E. Phillips

Individual Teaching Partner (Y4)

Miss S. Trigg

Individual Teaching Partner (Y4 & Y6)

Mrs L. Roberts

Teaching Partner (Y5)

Miss S. Walter

Teaching Partner (Y5 & Y6)

Mrs S. Prout

Individual Teaching Partner (Y6)

Mrs S. Worton

Teaching Partner (Y6)

Mrs H. Derrick

Teaching Partner (Y5), Pastoral Support & OPAL Play Lead

Name

Role

Mrs D. Lochtman

School Secretary

Mrs A. Williams

School Administrator

Miss S. Francis

School Administrator

Miss H. Nash

School Business Manager

Mr P. Dennis

Site Manager and Caretaker

Name

Role

Mrs H. Derrick

Pastoral lunchtime support & OPAL Lead

Mrs C. Cagnoli

Lunchtime Play Team

Miss M. Moreno-Hernandez

Lunchtime Play Team

Miss K. Ogden

Lunchtime Play Team

Mrs H. Maslin

Lunchtime Play Team

Mrs E. Stloukalova

Lunchtime Play Team

Mrs L. Lewis

Lunchtime Play Team

Miss D. Barraclough

Lunchtime Play Team

Mrs F. Provins

Lunchtime Play Team

Miss C. Marshall

Lunchtime Play Team

Name

Role

Miss S. Walter

Kids' Club Manager & Playworker

Mrs T. Mamoojee

Deputy Manager & Playworker

Mrs E. Bath

Playworker

Mrs M. Moreno-Hernandez

Playworker

Mrs E. Solcani

Playworker

Mrs E. Stloukalova

Playworker

Mrs C. Cagnoli

Playworker

Miss G. Hennessy

Playworker