Skip to content ↓

Naunton Park
Primary School

Staff

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs G. Fletcher

Headteacher

Miss L. Hudson

Deputy Headteacher and DSL

Mrs K. Turner

SENDCo, Deputy DSL

Mrs S. Staniland

Y6 class teacher (Avon)

Mrs V. Walls

Y6 class teacher (Windrush)

Miss L. Wright

Y5 class teacher (Severn)

Mr E. O'Connor

Y5 class teacher (Frome) and Forest School teacher

Mrs R. Windsor

Y4 class teacher (Thames)

Mrs R. Martin

Y4 class teacher (Thames)

Miss F. Neal

Y4 class teacher (Wye)

Mrs L. Bradshaw

Y3 class teacher (Cherwell) and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children

Mrs A. Saladino

Y3 class teacher (Cherwell)

Mr T. Greed

Y3 class teacher (Sherborne)

Mrs E. Chew

Y2 class teacher (Purple)

Mr J. Bloys

Y2 class teacher (Blue) and SLT

Miss K. Hill

Y1 class teacher (Yellow)

Mrs L. Coughlan

Y1 class teacher (Orange)

Mrs H. Burton

Y1 class teacher (Orange)

Mrs N. Farrow

YR class teacher (Green) & EYFS Lead & SLT

Mrs J. Holmes 

YR class teacher (Red)

Mrs M. Doggett

YR class teacher (Red)

Mrs J. Van Ryssen

PPA teacher

Mrs D. Morrish

PPA teacher

Miss R. Schoon

PPA and French teacher

Mrs S. Gray

Pastoral Lead and Deputy DSL

Teaching Partners

 

Mrs R. Hannaford-George

Teaching Partner (YR)

Mrs H. Hinton

Teaching Partner (Yellow)

Miss Y. Bacon

Teaching Partner (Orange)

Miss H. Caudell

Teaching Partner (Yellow)

Mr A. Barry

Teaching Partner (Purple)

Mrs M. Boyle

Teaching Partner (Y2)

Mrs H. Derrick

Trainee Teacher (Purple)

Mrs L. Lewis

Teaching Partner (Blue)

Mrs S. Prout

Teaching Partner (Cherwell)

Miss S. Devereux

Teaching Partner (Cherwell)

Miss C. Wright

Teaching Partner (Cherwell)

Mrs S. Eckford

Teaching Partner (Y3)

Miss B. Ashton

Teaching Partner (Y3)

Mrs L. Roberts

Teaching Partner (Y4)

Mrs M. Ridley

Teaching Partner (Y4)

Mrs E. Stloukalova

Teaching Partner (Y4) and EAL support

Mrs C. Tennant

Teaching Partner (Thames)

Mrs R. Nelmes

Teaching Partner (Frome)

Miss S. Trigg

Teaching Partner (Purple)

Mrs S. Moisey

Teaching Partner (Windrush)

Support staff

 

Miss S. Francis

School Administrator

Miss H. Nash

School Business Manager & Senior Leadership team

Mr P. Dennis

Site Manager and Caretaker

Lunch Team

Role

Mrs C. Cagnoli

Playworker

Miss M. Moreno-Hernandez

Playworker

Miss K. Ogden

Playworker

Mrs H. Maslin

Playworker

Mrs E. Stloukalova

Playworker

Miss D. Barraclough

Playworker

Mrs F. Provins

Playworker

Miss C. Marshall

Playworker

Mrs J. Ratinckx

Playworker

Mrs V. Long

Playworker

Kids' Club staff

 

Miss S. Walter

Kids' Club Manager & Playworker

Mrs T. Mamoojee

Deputy Kids' Club Manager & Playworker

Mrs M. Moreno-Hernandez

Playworker

Mrs E. Stloukalova

Playworker

Mrs C. Cagnoli

Playworker

Mr A. Barry

Playworker

Mrs L. Lewis

Playworker

Mrs V. Long

Playworker

Mrs L. Alcock

Playworker